Los Patos robber frog (Pristimantis scoloblepharus)

Synonyms: Eleutherodactylus scoloblepharus
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyStrabomantidae
GenusPristimantis (1)

The Los Patos robber frog is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Los Patos robber frog (Pristimantis scoloblepharus) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (February, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org