Loddon pondweed (Potamogeton nodosus)

Synonyms: Potamogeton canariensis, Potamogeton leschenaultii
  
French: Potamot Noueux
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassLiliopsida
OrderNajadales
FamilyPotamogetonaceae
GenusPotamogeton (1)

The loddon pondweed is classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the loddon pondweed (Potamogeton nodosus) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (October, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org