Large-eyed bronzeback (Dendrelaphis grandoculis)

Also known as: southern bronzeback
Synonyms: Ahaetulla grandoculis, Dendrophis formosus grandoculis, Dendrophis grandoculis
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyColubridae
GenusDendrelaphis (1)

The large-eyed bronzeback is classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the large-eyed bronzeback is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (August, 2013)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org/