King bagrid (Mystus bocourti)

Synonyms: Heterobagrus bocourti, Prajadhipokia rex
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassActinopterygii
OrderSiluriformes
FamilyBagridae
GenusMystus (1)

Classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1)

Information on the king bagrid is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (July, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org