Italian senna (Senna italica)

Also known as: Port Royal senna
Synonyms: Cassia italica
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderFabales
FamilyLeguminosae
GenusSenna (1)

The Italian senna has not yet been classified by the IUCN.

Information on the Italian senna (Senna italica) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (July, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org