Isthmohyla (Isthmohyla insolita)

loading
Isthmohyla insolita natural habitat
loading
Loading more images and videos...

Isthmohyla fact file

Isthmohyla description

KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyHylidae
GenusIsthmohyla (1)

Information on Isthmohyla insolita is being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

Synonyms
Hyla insolita.
Top

Isthmohyla status

This species is classified as Critically Endangered (CR) on the IUCN Red List (1).

IUCN Red List species status – Critically Endangered

Top

Authentication

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

Top

References

  1. IUCN Red List (February, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org
X
Close

Image credit

Isthmohyla insolita natural habitat  
Isthmohyla insolita natural habitat

© Josiah Townsend

Josiah Townsend
josiah.h.townsend@gmail.com

X
Close

Link to this photo

ARKive species - Isthmohyla (Isthmohyla insolita) Embed this ARKive thumbnail link ("portlet") by copying and pasting the code below.

Terms of Use - The displayed portlet may be used as a link from your website to ARKive's online content for private, scientific, conservation or educational purposes only. It may NOT be used within Apps.

Read more about

X
Close

MyARKive

MyARKive offers the scrapbook feature to signed-up members, allowing you to organize your favourite ARKive images and videos and share them with friends.

Play the Team WILD game:

Team WILD, an elite squadron of science superheroes, needs your help! Your mission: protect and conserve the planet’s species and habitats from destruction.

Conservation in Action

Which species are on the road to recovery? Find out now »

Help us share the wonders of the natural world. Donate today!

Blog