Illingworth's gecko (Calodactylodes illingworthorum)

Synonyms: Calodactylodes illingworthi
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyGekkonidae
GenusCalodactylodes (1)

This species has not yet been classified by the IUCN.

Information on Illingworth's gecko is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. Species 2000 and ITIS Catalogue of Life (March, 2011)
    http://www.catalogueoflife.org/