Illingworth's gecko (Calodactylodes illingworthorum)

loading
Illingworth's gecko
loading
Loading more images and videos...

Illingworth's gecko fact file

Illingworth's gecko description

KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyGekkonidae
GenusCalodactylodes (1)

Information on Illingworth's gecko is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

Synonyms
Calodactylodes illingworthi.
Top

Illingworth's gecko status

This species has not yet been classified by the IUCN.

Top

Authentication

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

Top

References

  1. Species 2000 and ITIS Catalogue of Life (March, 2011)
    http://www.catalogueoflife.org/
X
Close

Image credit

Illingworth's gecko  
Illingworth's gecko

© Paul Freed / Animals Animals

Animals Animals / Earth Scenes
17 Railroad Avenue
Chatham
NY
12037
United States of America
Tel: +01 (518) 3925500
Fax: +01 (518) 3925550
info@animalsanimals.com
http://www.animalsanimals.com

X
Close

Link to this photo

ARKive species - Illingworth's gecko (Calodactylodes illingworthorum) Embed this ARKive thumbnail link ("portlet") by copying and pasting the code below.

Terms of Use - The displayed portlet may be used as a link from your website to ARKive's online content for private, scientific, conservation or educational purposes only. It may NOT be used within Apps.

Read more about

X
Close

MyARKive

MyARKive offers the scrapbook feature to signed-up members, allowing you to organize your favourite ARKive images and videos and share them with friends.

Play the Team WILD game:

Team WILD, an elite squadron of science superheroes, needs your help! Your mission: protect and conserve the planet’s species and habitats from destruction.

Conservation in Action

Which species are on the road to recovery? Find out now »

Help us share the wonders of the natural world. Donate today!

Blog RSS