Günther's vine snake (Ahaetulla dispar)

Also known as: Indian bronzeback
Synonyms: Dryophis dispar, Tragops dispar
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyColubridae
GenusAhaetulla (1)

Günther's vine snake is classified as Near Threatened (NT) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Günther's vine snake (Ahaetulla dispar) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (August, 2013)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org/