Gravenhorst's frog (Hylarana gracilis)

Also known as: Sri Lanka wood frog
Synonyms: Lymnodytes macularius, Rana gracilis
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyRanidae
GenusHylarana (1)

Gravenhorst's frog is classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Gravenhorst's frog (Hylarana gracilis) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (March, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org