Grandidier's Madagascar ground gecko (Paroedura androyensis)

Synonyms: Phyllodactylus androyensis
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyGekkonidae
GenusParoedura (1)

Grandidier's Madagascar ground gecko is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Grandidier's Madagascar ground gecko (Paroedura androyensis) is being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (February, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org