Goodyera (Goodyera macrophylla)

Synonyms: Epipactis macrophylla, Orchiodes macrophyllum, Peramium macrophyllum
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassLiliopsida
OrderOrchidales
FamilyOrchidaceae
GenusGoodyera (1)

Goodyera macrophylla is classified as Critically Endangered (CR) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Goodyera macrophylla is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (July, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org