Golden flangetail (Sinictinogomphus clavatus)

Synonyms: Ictinus phaleratus, Sinictinogomphus phaleratus
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderOdonata
FamilyGomphidae
GenusSinictinogomphus (1)

The golden flangetail is classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the golden flangetail (Sinictinogomphus clavatus) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (March, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org