Geranium (Geranium diffusum)

Synonyms: Geranium chimborazense, Geranium holm-nielsenii
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderGeraniales
FamilyGeraniaceae
GenusGeranium (1)

Geranium diffusum has yet to be classified by the IUCN Red List.

Information on Geranium diffusum is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. Species 2000 and ITIS Catalogue of Life
    http://www.catalogueoflife.org