Gambita robber frog (Pristimantis spilogaster)

Synonyms: Eleutherodactylus spilogaster
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyStrabomantidae
GenusPristimantis (1)

The Gambita robber frog is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Gambita robber frog (Pristimantis spilogaster) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (February, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org