Fine-lined pocketbook (Hamiota altilis)

Synonyms: Lampsilis altilis
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumMollusca
ClassBivalvia
OrderUnionoida
FamilyUnionidae
GenusHamiota (1)

Classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1)

Information on the fine-lined pocketbook is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (May, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org