Fengoko (Delonix pumila)

Also known as: Malamasafoy
Synonyms: Poinciana adansonioides
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderFabales
FamilyFabaceae
GenusDelonix (1)

Delonix pumila is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Delonix pumila is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (December, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org