Eurasian dotterel (Eudromias morinellus)

Also known as: dotterel
Synonyms: Charadrius morinellus
  
French: Pluvier guignard
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
GenusEudromias (1)

The Eurasian dotterel is classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Eurasian dotterel (Eudromias morinellus) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (June, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org