Dwarf loach (Yasuhikotakia sidthimunki)

Synonyms: Botia sidthimunki
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassActinopterygii
OrderCypriniformes
FamilyCobitidae
GenusYasuhikotakia (1)

The dwarf loach is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the dwarf loach (Yasuhikotakia sidthimunki) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (June, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org