Devario (Devario assamensis)

Synonyms: Danio assamensis
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassActinopterygii
OrderCypriniformes
FamilyCyprinidae
GenusDevario (1)

Devario assamensis is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Devario assamensis is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (January, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org