Daubenton's free-tailed bat (Myopterus daubentonii)

Synonyms: Myopterus albatus
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyMolossidae
GenusMyopterus (1)

Listed as Data Deficient (DD) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Daubenton's free-tailed bat is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (April, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org