Dactylorhiza (Dactylorhiza sambucina)

Synonyms: Orchis sambucina
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassLiliopsida
OrderOrchidales
FamilyOrchidaceae
GenusDactylorhiza (1)

Listed on Appendix II of CITES (1).

Information on Dactylorhiza sambucina is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. CITES (December, 2010)
    http://www.cites.org