Dactylorhiza (Dactylorhiza maculata)

Synonyms: Dactylorchis maculata maculata, Orchis cornubiensis, Orchis maculata
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassLiliopsida
OrderOrchidales
FamilyOrchidaceae
GenusDactylorhiza (1)

Dactylorhiza maculata is listed on Appendix II of CITES (1).

Information on Dactylorhiza maculata is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. CITES (August 2012)
    http://www.cites.org