Cressa (Cressa cretica)

Synonyms: Cressa loscosii, Cressa villosa
  
French: Cressa de Crète
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderSolanales
FamilyConvolvulaceae
GenusCressa (1)

Cressa cretica is classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Cressa cretica is being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (August, 2013)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org/