Crematogaster (Crematogaster pilosa)

Synonyms: Crematogaster creightoni
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderHymenoptera
FamilyFormicidae
GenusCrematogaster (1)

Classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1)

Information on Crematogaster pilosa is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.
 

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (June, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org