Cranoglanis (Cranoglanis bouderius)

Synonyms: Bagrus bouderius
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassActinopterygii
OrderSiluriformes
FamilyCranoglanididae
GenusCranoglanis (1)

Cranoglanis bouderius is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Cranoglanis bouderius is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (April, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org