Comoro ground gecko (Paroedura sanctijohannis)

Synonyms: Phyllodactylus sanctijohannis
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyGekkonidae
GenusParoedura (1)

The Comoro ground gecko is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Comoro ground gecko (Paroedura sanctijohannis) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (April, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org