Common bully (Gobiomorphus cotidianus)

Synonyms: Toitoi
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassActinopterygii
OrderPerciformes
FamilyEleotridae
GenusGobiomorphus (1)

This species has not yet been classified by the IUCN.

Information on the common bully is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. UNEP-WCMC (December, 2010)
    http://www.unep-wcmc.org/