Cichlid (Haplochromis paraguiarti)

Synonyms: Prognathochromis paraguiarti
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassActinopterygii
OrderPerciformes
FamilyCichlidae
GenusHaplochromis (1)

Haplochromis paraguiarti is classified as Data Deficient (DD) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Haplochromis paraguiarti is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (December, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org