Chrysophyllum (Chrysophyllum splendens)

Synonyms: Chrysophyllum amplifolium, Chrysophyllum olfersii , Chrysophyllum pulcherrimum , Villocuspis splendens
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderEbenales
FamilySapotaceae
GenusChrysophyllum (1)

Chrysophyllum splendens is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Chrysophyllum splendens is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (December, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org