Chondrina (Chondrina maginensis)

Synonyms: Rupestrella maginensis
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumMollusca
ClassGastropoda
OrderStylommatophora
FamilyChondrinidae
GenusChondrina (1)

Chondrina maginensis is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Chondrina maginensis is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly. 

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (December, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org