Buller's albatross (Thalassarche bulleri)

Also known as: Buller's mollymawk
Synonyms: Diomedea bulleri
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
GenusThalassarche (1)

Buller's albatross is classified as Near Threatened (NT) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Buller's albaross is being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (January, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org