Brongersma’s toad (Pseudepidalea brongersmai)

Synonyms: Bufo brongersmai
  
French: Crapaud De Brongersma
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyBufonidae
GenusPseudepidalea (1)

Classified as Near Threatened (NT) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Brongersma’s toad is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact: arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (August, 2009)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org/