Broad-tailed grassbird (Schoenicola platyurus)

Synonyms: Schoenicola platyura
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilySylviidae
GenusSchoenicola (1)

The broad-tailed grassbird is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the broad-tailed grassbird (Schoenicola platyurus) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (April, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org