Brachiaria (Brachiaria eruciformis)

Synonyms: Echinochloa eruciformis, Moorochloa eruciformis, Panicum eruciforme
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassLiliopsida
OrderCyperales
FamilyGramineae
GenusBrachiaria (1)

Classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Brachiaria eruciformis is being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (August, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org