Boulenger's bronzeback (Dendrelaphis bifrenalis)

Synonyms: Ahaetulla bifrenalis, Dendrophis bifrenalis, Dendrophis boiga bifrenalis
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyColubridae
GenusDendrelaphis (1)

Boulenger's bronzeback has not yet been assessed by the IUCN Red List.

Information on Boulenger's bronzeback is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. Catalogue of Life (May, 2011)
    http://www.catalogueoflife.org