Bornean slow loris (Nycticebus menagensis)

Synonyms: Nycticebus bancanus, Nycticebus borneanus, Nycticebus coucang menagensis, Nycticebus philippinus
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassMammalia
OrderPrimates
FamilyLorisidae
GenusNycticebus (1)

Classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Bornean slow loris is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact: arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (May, 2009)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org