Big-eyed ratsnake (Ptyas dhumnades)

Synonyms: Zaocys dhumnades
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyColubridae
GenusPtyas (1)

This species has yet to be classified by the IUCN Red List.

Information on the big-eyed ratsnake is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. Species 2000 ITIS Catalogue of Life (October, 2010)
    http://www.catalogueoflife.org