Big Bear Valley woollypod (Astragalus leucolobus)

Synonyms: Astragalus inflexus, Astragalus purshii, Phaca leucoloba, Xylophacos leucolobus
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderFabales
FamilyLeguminosae
GenusAstragalus (1)

The Big Bear Valley woollypod is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Big Bear Valley woollypod (Astragalus leucolobus) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (February, 2014)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org