Bertoloni's bee orchid (Ophrys bertolonii)

Synonyms: Ophrys flavicans, Ophrys inzengae
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassLiliopsida
OrderOrchidales
FamilyOrchidaceae
GenusOphrys (1)

Listed on Appendix II of CITES (1).

Information on Bertoloni's bee orchid is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. Listed on Appendix II of CITES (1).