Berlinia (Berlinia occidentalis)

Synonyms: Berlinia bracteosa
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderFabales
FamilyLeguminosae
GenusBerlinia (1)

Classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Berlinia occidentalis is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (September, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org