Bedriaga's skink (Chalcides bedriagai)

Synonyms: Chalcides pistaciae
  
Spanish: Eslizón Ibérico
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyScincidae
GenusChalcides (1)

The Bedriaga's skink is classified as Near Threatened (NT) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Bedriaga's skink (Chalcides bedriagai) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (November, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org