Beddome's cat snake (Boiga beddomei)

Synonyms: Dipsadomorphus beddomei
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyColubridae
GenusBoiga (1)

Beddome's cat snake is classified as Data Deficient (DD) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Beddome's cat snake (Boiga beddomei) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (April, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org