Astragalus (Astragalus annularis)

Synonyms: Astragalus maculatus, Astragalus subulatus, Astragalus trimorphu
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderFabales
FamilyLeguminosae
GenusAstragalus (1)

Astragalus annularis has not yet been classified by the IUCN.

Information on Astragalus annularis is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. UNEP-WCMC (August, 2011)
    http://www.unep-wcmc.org/