Argythamnia (Argythamnia argentea)

Synonyms: Ditaxis argentea
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderEuphotbiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
GenusArgythamnia (1)

Argythamnia argentea is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Argythamnia argentea is being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (November, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org