Antirrhinum (Antirrhinum lopesianum)

Synonyms: Antirrhinum molle subspecies lopesianum
  
Spanish: Dragón de las Arribes
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderScrophulariales
FamilyScrophulariaceae
GenusAntirrhinum (1)

Antirrhinum lopesianum is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Antirrhinum lopesianum is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (June, 2013)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org