Angled riffleshell (Epioblasma biemarginata)

Synonyms: Dysnomia biemarginata
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumMollusca
ClassBivalvia
OrderUnionoida
FamilyUnionidae
GenusEpioblasma (1)

Classified as Extinct (EX) on the IUCN Red List (1)

Information of the angled riffleshell is currently being researched and written and will apear here shortly

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (April, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org