Alyssum (Alyssum pyrenaicum)

Synonyms: Ptilotrichum pyrenaicum
  
French: Alysson des Pyrénées, Corbeille d'Argent des Pyrénées
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderCapparales
FamilyCruciferae
GenusAlyssum (1)

This species is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Alyssum pyrenaicum is being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (May, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org