Aloe (Aloe chortolirioides)

Synonyms: Aloe chortolirioides var. chortolirioides
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassLiliopsida
OrderLiliales
FamilyLiliaceae
GenusAloe (1)

Classified as Endangered (EN) on the Southern African Red Data List (2).

Information on Aloe chortolirioides is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN UNEP-WCMC (June, 2010)
    http://www.unep-wcmc.org
  2. Swaziland National Trust Commission (June, 2010)
    http://www.sntc.org.sz