Allobates (Allobates olfersioides)

Synonyms: Eupemphix olfersioides, Phyllobates alagoanus, Phyllobates capixaba, Phyllobates carioca
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyAromobatidae
GenusAllobates (1)

Classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Allobates olfersioides is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (August, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org